Kaeso Rebalancing Facial Scrub 95ml

10,50 €

95 ml

Shipping in 24-72h
Trusted sellers
100% secure payment guaranteed 100% secure
payment guaranteed
Refund guaranteed for 14 days Refund guaranteed
for 14 days
10,50 €

PRICE PER 100 ML

11,05 € / 100 ml

Pharmaceutical Advice

Due to its high content in saturated fatty acids, coconut oil is a very common and popular ingredient in cosmetic products. It can be used to make soaps and moisturising creams or lotions. Its emollient properties can help repair dry skin and lips, as well as keeping the skin moisturised and glowing.

Because of its content in certain fat-soluble vitamins, it is also ideal for helping to reduce premature skin aging. Another benefit of coconut oil is that it promotes the reduction of dead skin cells, leaving the skin smoother and firmer. In body wash, the most notable advantage is that it has great skin cleansing capacity. Pure oil can also be used as a make-up remover for dry skin.

It is a natural ingredient with a delicious scent and nourishing properties that make it very interesting for hair care. It provides fatty acids that regenerate and nourish the hair shaft. A small portion of pure oil is usually applied from mid-length to tips to intensively repair dry and damaged hair as indicated by each cosmetic product, depending on its formulation.

Share

RELATED SEARCHES ABOUT Sensitive Skin

New in Exfoliators